0
Your Cart

Privacy Policy

Who we are

This is the privacy notice of CRUZ69 LTD trading as “SWINDON SWINGERS” In this policy, “we”, “our”, or “us” refer to CRUZ69 LTD trading as “SWINDON SWINGERS”.

Our company number is “6871911” and our registered address is; 4 Axium Centre, Dorchester Road, Lytchett Minster, Poole, BH16 6FE

Our website address is: https://www.swindonswingersclub.com.

Data Protection Legislation

The General Data Protection Regulation and the Data Protection Act 2018 provide a modernised, accountability-based compliance framework for data protection in the UK.  It is intended to strengthen privacy rights in relation to personal information.

You give us your information when you buy a ticket from our website, sign up for one of our events, update your preferences on our website, or book a table in our restaurant.  We also keep your details when you sign up to receive email from us.  We use this data to provide you with the events, products, services or information you asked for.

If you do not wish to receive this information, or us to contact you for any other reason, please let us know.  Or you can manage your preferences at any time on your online account.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Suggested text: Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.